Results

2016-2017 European History Bee & Bowl Results

Event Varsity Champion JV Champion MS Champion Tournament Date
European Championships – History Bee  Brychan Hall, ADHSA Kai Schaerer, Inter-Community School Zurich Adam Rizzoli, QSI Ljubljana May 19-21,  2017
European Championships – History Bowl Stefan Batory High School Inter-Community School Zurich A Lyceum Alpinum Zuoz May 19-21,  2017
European Championships – Academic Bowl of Europe Ecole Jeannine Manuel B Ecole Jeannine Manuel B  Lyceum Alpinum Zuoz May 19-21,  2017
European Championships – International Geography Bee Brychan Hall, Abu Dhabi Homeschool Harper Christian, American International
Budapest
Anabel Mellinger, Lyceum Alpinum Zuoz May 19-21,  2017
European Championships – History Bee of Vatican City  Jan Bak, Stefan Batory Radu Sirbiou, Inter-Community School Zurich Anabel Mellinger, Lyceum Alpinum Zuoz May 19-21,  2017
European Championships – Sports and Entertainment History Bee  Brychan Hall, ADHSA Muhammad Arham Zia, ADHSA Harrison Knight, SIS Basel May 19-21,  2017
British Championships – Bee Will Scott, St. Paul’s School Edward Braeckman, Hockerill Hari Collins, St. Paul’s School May 7, 2017
British Championships – Bowl  Eton College City of London A May 7, 2017
Berlin – Bee April 22, 2017
Berlin – Bowl  JFKS A  JFKS C  JFKS D April 22, 2017
Central Europe – Bee Alexander Sutton, QSI Ljubljana Alexander Sutton, QSI Ljubljana Adam Rizzoli, QSI Ljubljana April 1, 2017
Central Europe – Bowl QSI Ljubljana A QSI Ljubljana A American International School of Budapest B April 1, 2017
Swiss Championships – Bee Luke Trautwein, Black Forest Academy Antonio Pattori, International School of Geneva Campus des Nations Allen Hatem, International School of Geneva Campus des Nations April 1, 2017
Swiss Championships –  Bowl International School of Lausanne A International School of Geneva Campus des Nations B International School of Geneva Campus des Nations C April 1, 2017
Rome – Bee Emmy Powell, Team Prague March 25, 2017
Rome – Bowl “We’ll Get Back to You Later” from St. Stephen’s School March 25, 2017
France – Bee Alexandre Nevsky-Martinez, International School of Paris Emmy Powell, Team Prague March 19, 2017
France – Bowl Lycée Camille Sée A Team Prague March 19, 2017
Scandinavian Championships – Bee Douglas Lüren, Katedralskolan, Lund Aengus Chinn, British International School of Stockholm Lukas Hjortenfeldt, British International School of Stockholm March 18, 2017
Scandinavian Championships – Bowl Katedralskolan, Lund B British International School of Stockholm B British International School of Stockholm C March 18, 2017
Poland – Bee Paul Friedrich, John F. Kennedy School, Berlin Marek Sicinski, British School of Warsaw Aidan Francis, British School of Warsaw March 11, 2017
Poland – Bowl Stefan Batory High School British School of Warsaw B British School of Warsaw C March 11, 2017
Southern Germany – Bee Jackson Stewart, Black Forest Academy Alexandru Sirbou, Inter-Community School Zurich Anabel Mellinger, Lyceum Alpinum Zuoz March 11, 2017
Southern Germany – Bowl Zurich International School B Inter-Community School Zurich A Lyceum Alpinum Zuoz March 11, 2017
London – Bee Lexie Fossa, St. Paul’s Girls School Tommy Birt, City of London School Dan Wordsworth, City of London School March 5, 2017
London – Bowl St. Paul’s Girls School A City of London School A Dulwich Prep A March 5, 2017
Northern Italy – Bee James Colombo, British School of Milan Gianni Randelli, American School of Milan Samuel Huesmann, International School of Monza November 12, 2016
Northern Italy – Bowl British School of Milan A American School of Milan A International School of Monza B November 12, 2016

The International Geography Bee results are available here

Past Results