Results

2018-2019 IHBB Europe History Bee & Bowl Results

 

Event Varsity Champion JV Champion MS Champion Tournament Date
Swiss Championships – History Bowl International Community School of Zurich SIS Basel B Zurich International School C April 6,  2019
Swiss Championships – History Bee Radu Sirboiu, International Community School of Zurich Henri Stachelin, Zurich International School Nathan Nicholas, Zurich International School April 6, 2019
Slovenia – History Bowl Team Emona Griffins April 5, 2019
Slovenia – History Bee Marina Avilova, QSI Ljubljana April 5, 2019
Rome – History Bowl St. Stephen’s School B April 3, 2019
Lake Geneva Championships – History Bowl International School of Geneva, Campus des Nations A International School of Geneva, La Grande Boissière Collège André Corbet March 31,  2019
Lake Geneva Championships – History Bee Aleksy Strzembosz, International School of Geneva, Campus des Nations Eli Bertuccioli, International School of Geneva, La Grande Boissière Filip Firlej, Collège André Corbet March 31, 2019
Poland – History Bowl Stefan Batory High School British School of Warsaw B British School of Warsaw C March 23,  2019
Poland – History Bee Marek Sicinski, British School of Warsaw Matthew Gleeson – British School of Warsaw David Solomon-Ilnitsky, British School of Warsaw March 23, 2019
France – History Bowl Lycée Jean Baptiste Say Ecole Jeannine Manuel B International School of Nice B March 17,  2019
France – History Bee Pierre Achache, Ecole Jeannine Manuel Jeffrey Aroulanda – Ecole Jeannine Manuel Callum Hutchinson – International School of Nice March 17, 2019
London – History Bowl Hockerill Anglo-European College Eton College C King’s College School C March 3,  2019
London – History Bee Adam Wilson, Hockerill Anglo-European College Robert McGlove – Eton College Elliot Gallienne – Eton College March 3, 2019
Black Forest – History Bowl Zurich Intl. School A Swiss International School B Zurich International School C January 26,  2019
Black Forest – History Bee Blaise Coen – Swiss International School Basel Scot Dressler – Black Forest Academy Nathan Nicholas – Zurich International School January 26, 2019
Geneva – Bowl International School of Geneva – Nations A International School of Geneva – Nations C Collège André Cobert November 11, 2018
Geneva – Bee Antonio Pattori – International School of Geneva – Nations Daniel Cerales – British School of Geneva Filip Firlej – Collège André Cobert November 11, 2018
Northern Italy –  Bowl British School of Milan A British School of Milan B International School of Milan E November 10, 2018
Northern Italy – Bee  Ben Crawford, St. Stephen’s School Ottavia Rolla, British School of Milan Advait Sen, British School of Milan November 10, 2018

The International Geography Bee results are available here

 

Past Results